These stories, shared by Saskatchewan families, were gathered as the Winning the Prairie Gamble exhibit was being developed.

Allwood – Frydenlund Story
Anderson, Effie – Donavon Schools History
Andrusko, Fred
Auriat-Lamoureux Family History
Beechy Community
Bell, Robert
Belyk, Dmytro and Dora
Bolton, Melvin Clayton & Lorna Margaret (nee Vestby) & Family
Buhler: Survivor: Maria Pauls Driedger Buhler
Butters Family
Callaway Family
Carlson Family
Champ and English Families
Chapman Family
Clarke, Frank & Susan Family
Coates Family, John Edward Coates and Mary Hazel Coates (nee) Sherry
Croll and Turnbull Families
CROS of Kenaston-Bladworth Area
Denis, Leon and his descendants
Dorrell, Henry
Driedger, Jack
Driedger, Johann
Dysart and District
Elliott Family
Fedoruk, Theodore and Annie (Romaniuk) & The Hon. Sylvia O. Fedoruk
Fennig Family
Fisher, Elijah and Anne
Fitton Family
Frohlich, Gabriel and Theresa
Gallaway Family
Gebhardt Family History
Gerwing Family
Gooding, Mr. and Mrs. C.T.
Gregoire-Nachtegaele, Germaine Marie
Hall, Gladys
Harrington, Jack and Rosa Mae
Hazle Family
Hefner, Don
Hermanson Family
Hodgins, Wilred S.
Holowachuk Family
Hume, Clare and Clara (Burbidge)
Jamont Family, Charles and Maria
Jansen, Matilda (Weisgerber)
Kallio, Willard and Jean
Kalra Family, Jawahar (Jay)
Kelly, Rosa May’s Wedding (see also Harrington)
Kernaleguen Family and Farm
King, Walter and Nettie Family
Kowal, Walter (Sr.) and Anne (Bukszak)
L’Heureux, Moise and Sophie
Lehnus, Charles Matthew and Christiana Friedrika Goll
Leier, Agnes Catherine
Leier, Frank and Brigetta
Leier, J.P. (Jack)
Livingston-Anderson
Loveridge Family, Homesteaders and Pioneers
Lozinsky Family History (1907-1985) Yesteryear
MacFarlane, William and Fannie (Whiteside)
Martin, John Russell and Janet Mabel (Wilson)
Mason, Will and Violet
McGonigle Family
Mickleborough, Robert Stafford (Staff) and Zelda
Mitchell, John and Mary
Murdoch, Marjorie Hicks
Muzichuk Family
Myhr, Olaf and Berntine
Newman Family
Nickel, Dave and Stella
Niesner Famiy
Nipawin, Town of
Norum, Rev. Carl & Marie
Olson, Carl and Freda
Paulson Family, Hans & Verda
Pedersen Family
Perret, Joseph Francois Gentil Family
Petrar, Niculai Family
Pioneer Threshermen’s Club
Pocock, S. Clifford
Podiluk, Walter, Family
Pond, Eliza R.
Potts Family – Shellbrook
Preeceville, Town of
Quinney Family
Ross Family, Robert Owen Ross and Bertha Almira Lloyd
Russell, George Family of Speers
Schoenhals Family Story
Schwandt Family
Seaborn Family
Seay Family of Conquest
Shaver, The Shaver Family of Webb
Shepherd Family
Shklanka Family
Smoothy Family
Snipe Lake RM of No. 259
Sparling Kenny Wilder Gettins – 4 Pioneer Families of Saskatchewan
Start, James and Blanche
Steward, James Raymond Family
Steward, William Albert Family
Sunderland & Beaton Families
Tett, Gladys (Nelson)
Vanderloos and Wooltorton Families
Watson & Hanson Family
Weir Family of Perdue
Wells Family
Wheaton Family